Chapter Star Sponsor

Florida Farm Bureau Women’s Fund

American Star Sponsors

Ben Hill Griffin, Inc.

Farm Credit

Florida Farm Bureau Federation

Star Sponsors

Ben Hill Griffin, Inc.
Cargill/Sunglo Feeds
CoBank
Ed and Myrtle Lou Swindle
Farm Credit
Florida Cattleman’s Foundation
Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services
Florida Farm Bureau Federation
Florida Farm Bureau Women’s Fund

Florida FFA Alumni and Supporters
Florida Lottery
Florida Strawberry Growers Association
FX Bar Ranch
Happy Hour Creative
Homer and Annette Thompson Legacy
Larry and Debbie Swindle
Mosaic Fertilizer, LLC
Nichols, Geegan, King Family Wealth Advisors of Raymond James

Portacool
Purina Animal Nutrition, LLC
R Larson Company
Suncoast Credit Union
The Story Companies
Tim and Pam Lopez
Westcoast Enterprises/Southside Western and Outdoor Wear

Gold Sponsors

A. Duda and Sons, Inc.
CSX Transportation
Epic Affect, Inc.
Everglades Farm Equipment
Farm Credit of Central Florida
Florida Association of Agricultural Educators
Florida Cattleman’s Association

Florida Cattleman’s Foundation
Florida’s Natural Growers Foundation
Florida Nursery Growers and Landscape Association
Florida Poultry Federation
Florida State Fair Authority
Florida Strawberry Festival
Hinton Farms Produce, Inc.

Independent Financial Partners
John and Martha Carter Foundation
Michael and Joy Martin
RBC Resources
University of Florida College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Weyerhaeuser
Williams Construction

Silver Sponsors

Arrowhead Archery
AgAmerica Lending
Archie S. Wingfield Charitable Trust
Bowen Brothers
Bronson Ranch
Brooksville FFA Alumni
CEV Multimedia
Dr. Jimmy Cheek
Congressman Ted Yoho
Country Meats
Crop Production Services, Inc.
Darnell Creative
Dunson Harvesting, Inc.
Florida Agriculture in the Classroom
Florida Fertilizer and Agrichemical Association
Florida First Call Removal Service, LLC.

Florida Forestry Association
Florida Fruit and Vegetable Association
Florida Peanut Producers Association
Florida Pork Improvement Group
Florida Strawberry Festival
Highland Packaging Solutions
Highlands County Farm Bureau
Hillsborough County FFA Federation
Buddy and Joyce Hewell
In Memory of Ken Meharg
Invenergy, Inc
Jimmy and Jenny B Smith
Jtech
Kubota Tractor Corporation
Marion County Farm Bureau
Oscar Lastinger, Jr.

Marion County Farm Bureau
Oscar Lastinger, Jr.
Oglesby Plants, Inc.
Rick Wilson Painting Inc.
Ronald Simmons
Seasoned Owls
Seminole Feed Stores
Steve and Natalie Raney
The Hewett Family
The O. Tom Stoutamire Family
Tractor Supply Company
University of Florida Gator Collegiate Alumni
US Sugar
Walpole, Inc.
W & W Supply Company
Weeping Creek Ranches

Bronze Sponsors

A-B Distributors, Inc.
A&L Landscaping
Astin Farms
Brian and Margaret Myers
Chesnut Farms
Donna Stoddard
Dr. Ed and Susie Osborne
The King Sisters
Flatwoods Forest Products, Inc.
Florida Aquaculture Association
Florida Cattlewomen, Inc.
Florida Crystals Corporation
Florida Feed Association
Florida Soil and Water Conservation
Florida Thoroughbred Breeders and Owners Association
Florida Tropical Fish Farms Association
Forest Environmental Solutions

Four Rivers Land and Timber
Frank and Nancy Etheridge
Hasting/Hanson Family
Highlands Soil and Water Conservation District
Hillborough County Fair
James Jeffries
John Cloran
John Deere Tech
Kevin Kent
Kyle and Scarlett Jackson
Lacy Brown Promotional Advertising
Larson Dairy, Inc.
Lefils & Company, LLC
Loncala, Inc.
Matred Carlton Oliff Foundation
May Nursery
Meharg Family

Michael Johnson
Nucor Steel Florida Inc.
Ocala Lumber Sales Company
Peace River Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Polk County Farm Bureau
Polk Tractor Company
Richard and Yolanda Joyner
RJ Nathe and Sons, Inc.
Robert Brannan, III
Russell’s Western Wear
South Lake FFA Alumni
Small Pond Farm
STS Blue LLC
The Jones Family
The Walden Family
Tom and Shirley Carte
W. Bernard Lester

Contributors

  • Alicia Price
  • Alvin Futch
  • Altha FFA
  • Andy and Mary Witt
  • Angie Hingson
  • Apopka FFA
  • Apopka Memorial Middle FFA
  • Archie and Emilee Matthews
  • Auburndale FFA
  • Avery and Twyla Roberts
  • Avon Park FFA
  • Baker County FFA
  • Baker County MS FFA
  • Barrington MS FFA
  • Bartow High School FFA
  • Bartow MS FFA
  • Bell FFA
  • Bernie LeFils
  • Beth Shield MS FFA
  • Beulah Academy Of Science
  • Blountstown FFA
  • Bob and Lisa Hinton
  • Boone Middle School FFA
  • Braden River FFA
  • Bradford Middle School
  • Bronson MS/HS FFA
  • Brooksville FFA
  • Buchanan MS FFA
  • Buddy Taylor Middle School FFA
  • Buffalo Creek FFA
  • Bunnell FFA
  • Candi Hinson
  • Carol and Billy Simmons
  • Central FFA
  • Chiefland High School FFA
  • Chiefland Middle School FFA
  • Chris Ritacca
  • Citrus FFA
  • Clara Estes
  • Clay HS FFA
  • Clermont Middle School FFA
  • Clewiston Christina School FFA
  • Clewiston High School FFA
  • Columbia High School
  • Columbia FFA
  • Coral Reef FFA
  • Corey Odom
  • Cottondale High School FFA
  • Dade City FFA
  • Davrick Daniels
  • Dean Bozeman FFA
  • Deland MS FFA
  • Deltona High School FFA
  • Deltona Middle School FFA
  • Discovery High FFA
  • Dixie County FFA
  • Donalds and Maxine Bitting
  • Doug and Penny Register
  • Dr. Richard Scholtz
  • Dundee Ridge MS FFA
  • Dunnellon FFA
  • Ernest Ward Middle FFA
  • Eric and Michelle Gibson
  • Florida Thoroughbred Fillies
  • Foundation of the Carolinas
  • Fort Meade MS FFA
  • Fort Meade FFA
  • Fort Pierce Westwood FFA
  • Fort White High School
  • Frankie and Barbara Hall
  • Frostproof MS FFA
  • Frostproof FFA
  • Gary Reeder
  • Gary and Valerie Peck
  • Graceville FFA
  • Grand Ridge FFA
  • Gray MS FFA
  • Hailes MS FFA
  • Haines City FFA
  • Hannah Cantrell
  • Hardee Jr. FFA
  • Hardee Sr. HS FFA
  • Hill Gustat Middle FFA
  • Hilliard FFA
  • Interlachen High School FFA
  • Jason Polk
  • Jay FFA
  • Jennie Reed
  • Jenkins MS FFA
  • Joel Rosenfeld
  • Julia Dillard
  • Julie Wilson
  • Jupiter Community FFA
  • Karen Seigel Academy
  • Kathleen FFA
  • Kathryn Mendenall
  • Kelli Stohs
  • Kenneth and Nancy Graves
  • Keystone Heights HS FFA
  • Lafayette High School FFA
  • Lake Asbury FFA
  • Lake Butler Sr. FFA
  • Lake Gibson MS FFA
  • Lake Gibson HS FFA
  • Lake Region FFA
  • Lake Wales FFA
  • Lake Weir MS FFA
  • Lake Weir FFA
  • Lakeland Sr. FFA
  • Lakewood Ranch High School FFA
  • Larry and Susan Reese
  • Lecanto FFA
  • Leesburg HS FFA
  • Lennard FFA
  • Liberty County FFA
  • Lynda Waller
  • Madison Central School FFA
  • Madison County High FFA
  • Malone High School FFA
  • Marianna High FFA
  • Marianna Middle FFA
  • Marshall Middle School FFA
  • Mary Frances Murphy
  • Matt and Christy Walter
  • Mayport Coastal Sciences Middle School FFA
  • McLaughlin MS FFA
  • Middleburg FFA
  • Michael Rogalskey
  • Milton HS FFA
  • Molly Graham
  • Mulberry High School FFA
  • Mulberry MS FFA
  • Mulrennan MS FFA
  • North Florida Techincal College
  • North Marion FFA
  • Northview HS FFA
  • Oakleaf High School FFA
  • Ocala Liberty MS FFA
  • Ocoee High School FFA
  • Ocoee MS FFA
  • Okeechobee High School FFA
  • Okeechobee Osceola Middle FFA
  • Palatka Middle FFA
  • Palmetto High FFA
  • Paul and Sheryl Davis
  • Pasco Middle School FFA
  • Patricia Swaine
  • Piedmont FFA
  • Pine Ridge FFA
  • Randall Middle School
  • Ray and Linda Pigott
  • Rick Ahrens
  • Rebecca Pazik
  • Redland Middle FFA
  • Santa Fe FFA
  • Sarasota Vo-Ag FFA
  • Sebring HS
  • Sickles FFA
  • Silver Sands Middle School FFA
  • SIMWINS
  • Sheriff Chad Chronister
  • Sneads FFA
  • South Sumter HS FFA
  • South Sumter MS
  • Southwest Middle
  • Steinbrennar FFA
  • Strawberry Crest FFA
  • Susan Kirkpatrick
  • Suwannee FFA
  • Tate FFA
  • Taylor Middle/High School FFA
  • Tenoroc High School FFA
  • The Cross Church
  • The Villages FFA
  • The Villages Middle FFA
  • Tomlin MS FFA
  • Trenton High School FFA
  • Turkey Creek MS FFA
  • Varela Sr. FFA
  • Wesley Chapel High School FFA
  • West orange FFA
  • West Port FFA
  • Westwood FFA
  • Wildwood FFA
  • William and Gaye Cellon
  • Wilkinson MS FFA
  • Williston FFA
  • Williston MS FFA
  • Winter Haven FFA
  • Yankeetown FFA
  • Yearling MS FFA
  • Zephyrhills Middle FFA