Skip to main content

Event Type Competitive Event

June

mon10jun8:00 amMS Opening & Closing Ceremonies LDE PreliminariesEvent Type Competitive Event8:00 am(GMT+00:00) Curacao 5-6

mon10jun8:00 amMS/HS Creed Speaking LDE PreliminariesEvent Type Competitive Event8:00 am(GMT+00:00) Bonaire 6

mon10jun8:00 amMS/HS Conduct of Chapter Meetings LDE ExamEvent Type Competitive Event8:00 am(GMT+00:00) Curacao 3-4

mon10jun8:00 amHS Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE PreliminariesEvent Type Competitive Event8:00 am(GMT+00:00) Antigua 3

mon10jun8:00 amDiscussion Meet LDE PreliminariesEvent Type Competitive Event8:00 am(GMT+00:00) Bonaire 1

mon10jun11:00 amDiscussion Meet LDE FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event11:00 am(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra F-I, Finals Hall

mon10jun12:00 pmMS/HS Conduct of Chapter Meetings LDE PreliminariesEvent Type Competitive Event12:00 pm(GMT+00:00) Curacao 5-6

mon10jun12:00 pmMS Prepared Public Speaking LDE PreliminariesEvent Type Competitive Event12:00 pm(GMT+00:00) Bonaire 6

mon10jun12:30 pmMS/HS Creed Speaking LDE FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event12:30 pm(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra F-I, Finals Hall

mon10jun2:00 pmMS Opening & Closing Ceremonies LDE FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event2:00 pm(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra F-I, Finals Hall

mon10jun3:30 pmMS Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE PreliminariesEvent Type Competitive Event3:30 pm(GMT+00:00) Antigua 3

mon10jun3:30 pmHS Employment Skills LDE PreliminariesEvent Type Competitive Event3:30 pm(GMT+00:00) Bonaire 3

mon10jun5:00 pmMS/HS Parliamentary Procedure LDE ExamEvent Type Competitive Event5:00 pm(GMT+00:00) Curacao 5-8

mon10jun6:30 pmMS/HS Conduct of Chapter Meetings LDE FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event6:30 pm(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra F-I, Finals Hall

mon10jun6:30 pmHS Prepared Public Speaking LDE PreliminariesEvent Type Competitive Event6:30 pm(GMT+00:00) Bonaire 6

tue11jun8:00 amHS Employment Skills LDE FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event8:00 am(GMT+00:00) Bonaire 6

tue11jun8:00 amHS Agricultural Issues Forum LDE FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event8:00 am(GMT+00:00) Bonaire 1-4

tue11jun8:00 amMS Parliamentary Procedure LDE PreliminariesEvent Type Competitive Event8:00 am(GMT+00:00) Curacao 5-6

tue11jun8:00 amMS Prepared Public Speaking LDE FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event8:00 am(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra F-I, Finals Hall

tue11jun10:30 amHS Prepared Public Speaking LDE FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event10:30 am(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra F-I, Finals Hall

tue11jun12:00 pmHS Parliamentary Procedure LDE PreliminariesEvent Type Competitive Event12:00 pm(GMT+00:00) Curacao 5-6

tue11jun1:00 pmMS Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event1:00 pm(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra F-I, Finals Hall

tue11jun3:30 pmHS Extemporaneous Public Speaking LDE FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event3:30 pm(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra F-I, Finals Hall

wed12jun7:00 amAgriscience Fair Set-upEvent Type Competitive Event7:00 am(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra A

wed12jun8:00 amHS Parliamentary Procedure LDE FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event8:00 am(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra F-I, Finals Hall

wed12jun8:00 amSpanish Creed Speaking LDE Invitational PreliminaryEvent Type Competitive Event8:00 am(GMT+00:00) Antigua 1

wed12jun11:00 amAgriscience Fair JudgingEvent Type Competitive Event11:00 am(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra A

wed12jun11:30 amMS Parliamentary Procedure LDE FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event11:30 am(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra F-I, Finals Hall

wed12jun4:00 pmSpanish Creed Speaking LDE Invitational FinalsEvent Type Competitive Event4:00 pm(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra F-I, Finals Hall

wed12jun4:30 pmAgriscience Fair ResultsEvent Type Competitive Event4:30 pm(GMT+00:00) Grand Sierra F-I, Finals Hall

Close Menu