Career Development Events

2013 Dairy CDE – State Finals

By March 15, 2013No Comments

Florida FFA is excited to announce the results of the 2013 Florida FFA Dairy CDE.  The event was held on Saturday February 16 at the Florida State Fair.  17 high school teams and 10 middle school teams who qualified for the finals event earlier this year competed for the state championship title.  A sincere thanks goes to Mr. Chris Holcomb with UF/IFAS for coordinating the event.

For MIDDLE SCHOOL individual results, click here.

For HIGH SCHOOL individual results, click here.

       Placing   Total               Team

             1       2108  South Sumter JR

2       2062  Trenton

3       2049  South Sumter SR

4       2030  Wesley Chapel

5       1981  DeLand SR

6       1964  Orlando Colonial

7       1951  Lafayette SR

8       1950  Varela

9       1946  Dixie SR

10      1891  Braden River SR

11      1887  Marianna

12      1799  Suwannee SR

13      1789  Armwood

14      1701  Seabreeze

15      1696  Keystone Heights SR

16      1624  Deltona

17      1489  Branford SR

High Individuals

Placing  Total               Name / Team

1          535  Cassidy Delong / Braden River SR

2          531  Kendall Clark / South Sumter JR

3          529  Erin Jones / Trenton

4          528  Brent Helms / South Sumter JR

5          520  Chelsey Vaughn / South Sumter SR

 

Placing   Total               Team

1       1517  Haile MS

2       1452  South Sumter MS

3       1385  Tomlin MS

4       1355  Bell MS

5       1326  Lafeyette MS

6       1232  Suwannee MS

7       1176  Cottondale MS

8       1168  Okeechobee Yearling MS

9       1165  Chiefland MS

10      1096  Keystone Heights MS

High Individuals

Placing  Total               Name / Team

1          493  Cara Zeveney / Haile MS

2          484  Carson Wells / South Sumter MS

3          468  Hunter Fioretto / Haile MS

4          456  Michael Fioretto / Haile MS

5          454  McKenzie Martin / Bell MS

 

All rights reserved. Florida FFA Association.