Career Development Events

Bronson MS and Newsome Win 2013 State Poultry CDE

By April 15, 2013No Comments

Florida FFA is excited to announce the results of the 2013 State Poultry CDE.  A special thanks goes to Dr. Ben Mather for coordinating the event.

 

 High School Results

 

Placing   Total               Team

 

1       1874  NEWSOME

2       1859  FOREST

3       1813  BAKER COUNTY SR

4       1803  HAINES CITY SR

5       1797  SOUTH SUMTER SR

6       1796  KATHLEEN SR

7       1783  TRENTON SR

8       1782  MIAMI SR

9       1776  BRONSON

10      1752  CHIEFLAND SR

11      1745  WEST FLORIDA

12      1732  SUWANNEE JR

13      1729  OAK LEAF

14      1694  LAKE GIBSON SR

15      1672  SOUTH SUMTER JR

16      1666  SUWANNEE SR

17      1646  CHARLOTTE SR

18      1635  RIVERVIEW

19      1592  Auburndale Sr

20      1573  BELLEVIEW SR

21      1571  SARASOTA-RIVERVIEW

22      1554  MOUNT DORA

23      1505  LAKE WEIR SR

24         632  UNIVERSITY (VOLUSIA)

25         451  BELLEVIEW JR

High Individuals

 

Placing  Total               Name / Team

 

1          644  MEGAN BROCK / FOREST

2          637  ELIZABETH SURFACE / NEWSOME

3          632  ABBY MARION / UNIVERSITY (VOLUSIA)

4          632  JOSH DUFF / HAINES CITY SR

5          624  KRISTA BROWN / NEWSOME

 

Middle School Results

Placing   Total               Team

1       1642  BRONSON MS

2       1637  LAKE BUTLER MS

3       1605  FT KING MS

4       1605  CEDAR KEY

5       1600  BAKER COUNTY MS

6       1590  SUWANNEE MS

7       1570  MARTINEZ MS

8       1551  DUNDEE RIDGE MS

9       1541  BUFFALO CREEK

10      1539  CHIEFLAND MS

11      1537  SOUTH SUMTER MS

12      1527  LINCOLN MS

13      1525  KEYSTONE HEIGHTS MS

14      1515  WESTWOOD MS

15      1477  TRENTON MS

16      1474  OCALA LIBERTY

17      1472  DELAND MS

18      1453  HAMILTON CO

19      1436  GRAY MS

20      1379  DIXIE MS

21      1330  BARTOW MS

22      1183  DELTONA MS

23         822  BOONE MS

High Individuals

 

Placing  Total               Name / Team

1          560  REMI CANNON / BRONSON MS

2          556  SKYLAR MASON / MARTINEZ MS

3          556  EMILIE LAVOIE / CEDAR KEY

4          553  CALEIGH ROBINSON / BRONSON MS

         5          552  TY HAMILTON / LAKE BUTLER MS

All rights reserved. Florida FFA Association.