Career Development Events

Southeast Manatee and Fort White Middle Champion 2013 Vegetable CDE

By April 26, 2013No Comments
Florida FFA is pleased to announce the results of the 2013 Vegetable CDE.  A special thanks goes to Ms. Danette Philpot and Mrs. Lynn Nobles for coordinating this year’s event.

High School Teams

Placing   Total               Team

1       2730  Southeast Manatee

2       2712  Orlando Colonial

3       2705  Fort White SR

4       2695  Lennard

5       2693  Suwannee SR

6       2669  Braden River

7       2661  Okeechobee JR

8       2620  Durant

9       2597  South Sumter SR

10      2518  JF ST Martin

11      2506  Braden River JR

12      2495  Chiefland SR

13      2494  Kathleen SR

14      2459  Columbia SR

15      2457  Brandon HS

16      2450  Altha SR

17      2445  Santa Fe SR

18      2443  New Smyrna Beach SR

19      2412  Trenton SR

20      2406  Leto HS

21      2387  Forest

22      2375  Varela

23      2323  Palmetto

24      2297  Lake Weir SR

25      2291  Frostproof

26      2290  Belleview SR

27      2260  Bronson

28      2249  Newsome

29      2235  Lake Gibson SR

30      2231  Vanguard SR

31      2174  Auburndale

32      2137  East Bay SR

33      2121  Robert Morgan

34      2093  Ocala Westport

35      2086  Lafayette

36      2075  Sarasota Riverview

37      1992  Umatilla SR

38      1982  Suwannee JR

39      1979  Bunnell SR

40      1973  Dixie SR

41      1963  Wildwood SR

42      1959  Chipley

43      1912  Lake Region

44      1902  Hamilton County

45      1846  Columbia JR

46      1801  Hialeah Gardens

47      1775  Wildwood JR

48      1765  Dr. Philips

49      1740  Branford

50      1734  East River

51      1594  Belleview JR

52         831  Okeechobee Brahman

 

High Individuals

Placing  Total               Name / Team

1          936  Zachary Butler / Southeast Manatee

2          933  Kaylee Betts / Southeast Manatee

3          933  Samantha Whitney / Orlando Colonial

4          925  Rebecca Bailey / Fort White SR

5          916  Kenny Hyson / Braden River

 

Middle School Teams

Placing   Total               Team

1       1985  Ft. White MS

2       1981  Ocala Liberty

3       1955  Turkey Creek MS

4       1922  Bronson MS

5       1904  Tomlin MS

6       1900  Ft. King MS

7       1893  Barrington MS

8       1831  Branford MS

9       1828  South Sumter MS

10      1794  Okeechobee Yearling

11      1781  Lake Gibson MS

12      1780  Deltona MS

13      1755  Hilliard MS

14      1740  Ocoee MS

15      1740  Haile MS

16      1720  Westwood MS

17      1706  High Springs Community School

18      1683  Creekside MS

19      1682  Williston MS

20      1679  Stambaugh MS

21      1673  Altha MS

22      1664  Martinez MS

23      1647  Horizon Academy

24      1642  McIntosh MS

25      1642  Dundee Ridge MS

26      1639  Trenton MS

27      1632  Chiefland MS

28      1625  Gray MS

29      1558  Okeechobee Osceola MS

30      1544  DeLand MS

31      1541  Dunnellon MS

32      1525  Hamilton MS

33      1515  Frostproof MS

34      1507  Buffalo Creek

35      1498  Suwannee MS

36      1496  Randall MS

37      1495  Buddy Taylor MS

38      1493  Crystal Lake MS

39      1486  Kennedy (John) MS

40      1464  Kathleen MS

41      1460  Rodgers MS

42      1445  Lake Placid MS

43      1440  Bradford MS

44      1434  Bartow MS

45      1423  Coconut Palm Academy

46      1420  Eisenhower MS

47      1414  Marshall MS

48      1355  Zephrhills (Stewart) MS

49      1308  Taylor MS

50      1289  Dixie MS

51      1243  New Smyrna Beach MS

52      1227  Hialeah Gardens

53      1212  Liberty MS

54      1010  Wildwood MS

55         956  Centennial MS

 

High Individuals

Placing  Total               Name / Team

1          685  Kaylin Kleckner / Ocala Liberty

2          672  Steven O’Quinn / Ft. White MS

3          670  Michael Conners / Ft. White MS

4          664  Aubrey Davis / Turkey Creek MS

5          659  Andrew Albritton / Ft. King M

All rights reserved. Florida FFA Association.