Career Development Events

2013 HS Horse CDE Preliminary – Florida State Fair

By March 15, 2013No Comments

Florida FFA is excited to announce the results of the 2013 Florida State Fair HS Horse CDE Preliminary.  62 teams competed for 15 transfer spots to the state finals later this year.  A special thanks goes to Dr. Saundra TenBroeck and other with the UF/IFAS Animal Science Department for coordinating a great event.

 

For individual results, click here.

 

Placing   Total               Team

 1       1492  Sickles

             2       1472  Charlotte SR

             3       1461  North Marion SR

             4       1441  DeLand SR

             5       1436  Braden River

             6       1431  Mount Dora

             7       1426  Suwannee SR

             8       1416  Santa Fe SR

             9       1414  Lakewood Ranch SR

           10      1409  Alonso

           11      1401  Kathleen SR

           12      1393  Altha SR

           13      1392  Apopka SR

           14      1388  Tate Sr. (JM)

           15      1387  Newsome

16      1386  Lake Gibson SR

17      1377  Steinbrenner

18      1375  Deltona SR

19      1373  Riverview HS

20      1371  South Sumter SR

21      1367  Ferguson SR

22      1364  South Sumter JR

23      1361  Malone

24      1355  Varela (Felix) SR

25      1351  Ft. Pierce Westwood

26      1349  Belleview SR

27      1347  George Jenkins

28      1343  Columbia SR

29      1340  West Orange SR

30      1335  South Lake JR

 

           31      1335  Keystone Heights SR

32      1332  South Lake Sr

33      1330  Hamilton Co.

34      1328  Suwannee JR

35      1327  Deane Bozeman School

36      1318  Leesburg SR

37      1315  Zephyrhills SR

38      1314  Pine Ridge HS

39      1309  Lake Minneola HS

40      1299  Palatka

41      1296  Northview

42      1294  Forest

43      1291  Blountstown

44      1289  Madison Co. HS

45      1283  Land O Lakes

46      1280  Tavares

47      1279  East River

48      1276  Auburndale SR

49      1273  Sebring SR

50      1271  Brooksville SR

51      1262  Williston SR

52      1259  Harmony

53      1254  Lake Placid SR

54      1252  Citrus

55      1233  Sarasota-Riverview

56      1228  Belleview JR

57      1225  Wekiva

58      1219  Taylor SR

59      1214  Braden River JR

60      1209  Lake Weir SR

61      1189  Vanguard SR

62      1179  Sarasota Vo-Ag

High Individuals

Placing  Total               Name / Team

1          527  Haley Stark / DeLand SR

2          523  Kendall Clark / South Sumter JR

3          513  Matt Winter / Charlotte SR

             4          512  Kristina Guciardo / Sickles

5          509  Caren Crane / Charlotte SR

All rights reserved. Florida FFA Association.