Career Development Events

2013 MS Livestock CDE – Florida Strawberry Festival

By March 15, 2013No Comments

Florida FFA is excited to announce the results of the 2013 Middle School Livestock CDE.  The event was held on Saturday, March 9th at the Florida Strawberry Festival in Plant City.  Over 50 teams competed for the top spot.  A special thanks goes to the Florida Strawberry Festival, Mrs. Pam Walden, and Mr. Tim Cribbs for organizing and facilitating the event.

 

For individual results – click here.

 

Placing Total               Team

1   1237.5  Williston MS

2   1180.5  DeLand MS

3   1176.5  Lafayette MS

4   1152.5  Chiefland MS

5      1144  Roberts (Q.I.) MS

6   1141.5  South Sumter MS

7   1130.5  Pine View MS

8      1125  Turkey Creek MS

9      1125  Dundee Ridge MS

10  1110.5  Trenton MS

11  1106.5  Bradford MS

12  1101.5  Tomlin MS

13  1098.5  Barrington MS (Glenn)

14  1086.5  Beasley MS

15     1081  Jenkins (Robert H) MS

16     1077  Taylor MS

17     1076  Okeechobee Yearling

18  1072.5  Gray MS

19  1055.5  Okeechobee Osceola MS

20  1053.5  Bronson MS

21     1031  Belleview MS

22     1031  Apopka Memorial MS

23     1029  Branford MS

24     1028  Sebring MS

25     1028  Lecanto MS

26  1014.5  Lake Asbury MS

27         998  Madison Central MS

28    997.5  Glades Day MS

29    986.5  McIntosh MS

30    986.5  Lake Placid MS
           31         979  Avon Park MS

32    978.5  Berkley MS

33    976.5  Crystal Lake MS

34    976.5  Centennial MS

35         976  Hamilton MS

36    969.5  Westwood MS

37    969.5  Cottondale MS

38         965  Wolf Lake MS

39         959  Bartow MS

40    958.5  Buddy Taylor MS

41         932  Piedmont Lakes MS

42         925  Suwannee MS

43         924  Hill Gustat MS

44         922  Martinez MS

45    920.5  Dunnellon MS

46         903  Frostproof MS

47         898  Horizon Academy

48         895  High Springs Community School

49    891.5  Deltona MS

50         886  North Marion MS

51         886  Mulberry MS

52    877.5  Boone MS

53    866.5  Wildwood MS

54         843  Beth Shields MS

55    824.5  Crystal River MS

56         817  Jennings MS

High Individuals

Placing Total               Name / Team

1     422.5  Tanner Jurnigan / Turkey Creek MS

2     420.5  Nicholas Revels / Lafayette MS

3     419.5  Baylee Etheridge / Williston MS

4     417.5  Noah Cason / Williston MS

5          408  Chistina Rees / DeLand MS

 

All rights reserved. Florida FFA Association.