Proficiency Award Area |
Chapter |
Student Name (First) |
Student Name (Last) |
Ranking |
Agricultural Communications |
Branford |
Tiffanie |
White |
Finalist |
Agricultural Communications |
Kathleen SR |
Shelby |
Carlton |
Finalist |
Agricultural Communications |
Oakleaf |
William |
Donaghy |
Finalist |
Agricultural Communications |
Suwannee JR |
Sarah |
Lee |
Finalist |
Agricultural Communications |
South Sumter JR |
Randon |
Senn |
Bronze |
Agricultural Education |
Branford |
Tania |
Henderson |
Finalist |
Agricultural Education |
Chiefland SR |
Lindsey |
Harris |
Finalist |
Agricultural Education |
Ferguson SR |
Brianna |
Chin |
Finalist |
Agricultural Education |
Riverview HS |
Jessica Rose |
Kleist |
Finalist |
Agricultural Education |
Belleview SR |
Gabrielle |
Landreth |
Gold |
Agricultural Education |
DeLand SR |
Olivia |
Doyle |
Gold |
Agricultural Education |
Middleburg SR |
Ashlee |
Hughes |
Gold |
Agricultural Education |
Sebring SR |
Emily |
Little |
Gold |
Agricultural Education |
University Volusia |
Abby |
Marion |
Gold |
Agricultural Education |
Lake Butler SR |
Taylor |
Pate |
Silver |
Agricultural Education |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Kaley |
Davis |
Silver |
Agricultural Education |
Varela (Felix) SR |
Janelle |
Balceiro |
Silver |
Agricultural Education |
Suwannee SR |
Margaret |
Reaves |
Bronze |
Agricultural Education |
Williston MS |
Tori |
Mills |
Bronze |
Agricultural Mechanics – Design & Fabrication |
Branford |
Chase |
Hawthorne |
Finalist |
Agricultural Mechanics – Design & Fabrication |
Branford |
Brianna |
Lanier |
Finalist |
Agricultural Mechanics – Design & Fabrication |
Williston SR |
Harrison |
Love |
Finalist |
Agricultural Mechanics – Repair & Maintenance |
Chiefland SR |
Dalton |
Tiner |
Finalist |
Agricultural Mechanics – Repair & Maintenance |
Leesburg SR |
Jeremy |
Odom |
Finalist |
Agricultural Processing |
Branford |
Christian |
Eakins |
Finalist |
Agricultural Processing |
Hudson HS |
Zoie |
Brayman |
Finalist |
Agricultural Processing |
Kathleen SR |
Taeler |
Dupre |
Finalist |
Agricultural Processing |
Suwannee SR |
Cassidy |
Monroe |
Finalist |
Agricultural Sales |
Durant |
Jacob |
Burnette |
Finalist |
Agricultural Sales |
Lafayette SR |
Michaela |
Shaw |
Finalist |
Agricultural Sales |
Lake Butler SR |
Carly |
Shaw |
Finalist |
Agricultural Sales |
Trenton SR |
Tyler |
Herrington |
Finalist |
Agricultural Sales |
Suwannee MS |
Shelby |
Blackmon |
Bronze |
Agricultural Sales |
Taylor SR |
Dustyn |
Sanchez |
Bronze |
Agricultural Sales |
Trenton SR |
Justus |
Jones |
Bronze |
Agricultural Services |
Bartow SR |
Reed |
Fussell |
Finalist |
Agricultural Services |
Chiefland SR |
Quin |
Johnson |
Finalist |
Agricultural Services |
Leesburg SR |
Clay |
Newsome |
Finalist |
Agricultural Services |
Malone |
Dellon |
Barber |
Finalist |
Agriscience Research |
Bradford JR |
Emily |
Acevedo |
Finalist |
Agriscience Research |
Coral Reef |
Brent |
Holcombe |
Finalist |
Agriscience Research |
Ft. White SR |
Alison |
Deloach |
Finalist |
Agriscience Research |
South Sumter SR |
Kendall |
Clark |
Finalist |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
DeLand SR |
Mason |
Bishop |
Finalist |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
Kathleen SR |
Taeler |
Dupre |
Finalist |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
Kathleen SR |
Cody |
Clark |
Finalist |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
Williston SR |
Baylee |
Etheridge |
Finalist |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
Branford |
Terrah |
Henderson |
Gold |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
Chiefland SR |
Caleigh |
Robinson |
Gold |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
Dixie SR |
Shelbi |
McCall |
Gold |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
Williston SR |
Jerry |
Mills |
Gold |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
Williston SR |
Lindsey |
Wilder |
Gold |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
Plant City SR |
Anna |
Conrad |
Silver |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
South Sumter JR |
Randon |
Senn |
Bronze |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
Taylor SR |
Abigail |
Link |
Bronze |
Beef Production – Entrepreneurship |
Umatilla SR |
Holly |
Scott |
Bronze |
Beef Production – Placement |
Bartow SR |
Reed |
Fussell |
Finalist |
Beef Production – Placement |
Frostproof SR |
Moriah |
McCullers |
Finalist |
Beef Production – Placement |
Plant City SR |
Anna |
Conrad |
Finalist |
Beef Production – Placement |
Trenton SR |
Carson |
Jones |
Finalist |
Beef Production – Placement |
Suwannee SR |
William |
Wood |
Silver |
Beef Production – Placement |
Sneads |
Hailey |
McDaniel |
Bronze |
Beef Production – Placement |
Suwannee SR |
Savannah |
Jackson |
Bronze |
Dairy Production |
Branford |
Tania |
Henderson |
Finalist |
Dairy Production |
Buchanan |
Nicholas |
Hammer |
Finalist |
Dairy Production |
South Sumter JR |
Jozef |
Heijkoop |
Finalist |
Dairy Production |
Turkey Creek MS |
Austin |
Holcomb |
Finalist |
Dairy Production |
Bartow SR |
Courtney |
Lamoureux |
Silver |
Dairy Production |
Riverview HS |
Aaron |
Dunn |
Silver |
Dairy Production |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Shannon |
Greenwald |
Bronze |
Diversified Agricultural Production |
Branford |
Jonathan |
Gaylard |
Finalist |
Diversified Agricultural Production |
Kathleen SR |
Cody |
Clark |
Finalist |
Diversified Agricultural Production |
South Sumter SR |
William |
Jameson |
Finalist |
Diversified Agricultural Production |
Williston SR |
Jerry |
Mills |
Finalist |
Diversified Agricultural Production |
Branford |
Arica |
Land |
Gold |
Diversified Agricultural Production |
Leesburg SR |
Jeremy |
Odom |
Gold |
Diversified Crop Production |
Hardee SR |
Kole |
Robertson |
Finalist |
Diversified Crop Production |
Madison Co. HS |
Ethan |
Ratliff |
Finalist |
Diversified Crop Production |
Sneads |
Don |
Dowling |
Finalist |
Diversified Crop Production |
Williston SR |
Jerry |
Mills |
Finalist |
Diversified Crop Production |
Madison Co. HS |
Eli |
Curl |
Bronze |
Diversified Horticulture |
Leesburg SR |
Hunter |
LoRusso |
Finalist |
Diversified Livestock Production |
Branford |
Terrah |
Henderson |
Finalist |
Diversified Livestock Production |
Chiefland SR |
Caleigh |
Robinson |
Finalist |
Diversified Livestock Production |
DeLand SR |
Brianna |
Edwards |
Finalist |
Diversified Livestock Production |
Williston SR |
Lindsey |
Wilder |
Finalist |
Diversified Livestock Production |
Dixie SR |
Shelbi |
McCall |
Gold |
Diversified Livestock Production |
Leesburg SR |
Jeremy |
Odom |
Gold |
Diversified Livestock Production |
Ft. White SR |
Austin |
Mattox |
Silver |
Diversified Livestock Production |
Lake Butler SR |
Joshua |
Worten |
Silver |
Diversified Livestock Production |
Hudson HS |
Jessica |
Lapham |
Bronze |
Diversified Livestock Production |
Hudson HS |
Zoie |
Brayman |
Bronze |
Equine Science – Entrepreneurship |
Bartow SR |
Amber |
Cooper |
Finalist |
Equine Science – Entrepreneurship |
Bartow SR |
Erin |
Smith |
Finalist |
Equine Science – Entrepreneurship |
Career Academies of Seminole |
Alexis |
Gornik |
Finalist |
Equine Science – Entrepreneurship |
Trenton SR |
Zeke |
Norfleet |
Finalist |
Equine Science – Entrepreneurship |
Charlotte SR |
Maegen |
Baird |
Gold |
Equine Science – Entrepreneurship |
Varela (Felix) SR |
Rebecca |
Reuning |
Gold |
Equine Science – Entrepreneurship |
Chiefland SR |
Whitney |
Mills |
Silver |
Equine Science – Entrepreneurship |
Williston MS |
Maclayne |
McGowan |
Silver |
Equine Science – Entrepreneurship |
Williston SR |
Sydney |
Lamb |
Bronze |
Equine Science – Placement |
Ferguson SR |
Pamela |
Delbiondo |
Finalist |
Equine Science – Placement |
Lake Butler SR |
Kasey |
Rhodes |
Finalist |
Equine Science – Placement |
Malone |
Chelsea |
Edenfield |
Finalist |
Equine Science – Placement |
Tate Sr. (JM) |
Rachel |
Grammer |
Finalist |
Equine Science – Placement |
Lake Butler SR |
Morgan |
Worrell |
Silver |
Equine Science – Placement |
Varela (Felix) JR |
Isabella |
Fadhel |
Silver |
Equine Science – Placement |
Suwannee MS |
Kohl |
Morgan |
Bronze |
Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production |
Williston JR |
Jerry |
Mills |
Finalist |
Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production |
Williston SR |
Brett |
Bergdoll |
Finalist |
Forage Production |
Branford |
Allison |
Randell |
Finalist |
Forage Production |
Branford |
Jonathan |
Gaylard |
Finalist |
Forage Production |
Williston SR |
Jerry |
Mills |
Finalist |
Forest Management & Products |
Branford |
Chelsey |
Jackson |
Finalist |
Forest Management & Products |
Keystone Heights SR |
Charlee |
Montford |
Finalist |
Forest Management & Products |
South Lake Sr |
Kyle |
Garner |
Finalist |
Forest Management & Products |
Trenton SR |
Colton |
Rucker |
Finalist |
Forest Management & Products |
Lake Butler SR |
Chad |
Ward |
Silver |
Fruit and/or Vegetable Production |
Branford |
Arica |
Land |
Finalist |
Fruit and/or Vegetable Production |
Durant |
Aubrey |
Davis |
Finalist |
Fruit and/or Vegetable Production |
Sebring SR |
Wyatt |
Scudamore |
Finalist |
Fruit and/or Vegetable Production |
Williston SR |
Jerry |
Mills |
Finalist |
Fruit and/or Vegetable Production |
Coral Reef SR |
Erica |
Torres |
Bronze |
Goat Production |
Bradford JR |
Emily |
Acevedo |
Finalist |
Goat Production |
Bronson |
Ethan |
Church |
Finalist |
Goat Production |
Ferguson SR |
Rosaly |
Santamaria |
Finalist |
Goat Production |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Nicole |
Falk |
Finalist |
Goat Production |
Ferguson SR |
Jennifer |
Mena |
Gold |
Goat Production |
Ferguson SR |
Luis |
Maldonado |
Gold |
Goat Production |
Williston SR |
Machaela |
Stover |
Gold |
Goat Production |
Ferguson SR |
Pamela |
Galera |
Silver |
Goat Production |
Varela (Felix) SR |
Zerryn |
Snow |
Silver |
Goat Production |
Varela (Felix) SR |
Christian |
Dean |
Silver |
Goat Production |
Ferguson SR |
Wanda |
Ayala |
Bronze |
Goat Production |
Ferguson SR |
Kristy |
Larzabal |
Bronze |
Goat Production |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
MaKayla |
Vaughn |
Bronze |
Goat Production |
Varela (Felix) JR |
Gabriela |
Dean |
Bronze |
Goat Production |
Varela (Felix) SR |
Emily |
Morgan |
Bronze |
Home and/or Community Development |
J.F. St. Martin |
Cole |
Hanson |
Finalist |
Home and/or Community Development |
Lake Butler SR |
Ashley |
Harris |
Finalist |
Home and/or Community Development |
Oakleaf |
William |
Donaghy |
Finalist |
Landscape Management |
Leesburg SR |
Jeremy |
Odom |
Finalist |
Landscape Management |
Leesburg SR |
Hunter |
LoRusso |
Finalist |
Landscape Management |
Suwannee MS |
Ragan |
Chauncey |
Finalist |
Nursery Operations |
Bartow SR |
Courtney |
Lamoureux |
Finalist |
Nursery Operations |
Branford |
Trey |
White |
Finalist |
Nursery Operations |
Durant |
Michael |
Whatley |
Finalist |
Nursery Operations |
Williston SR |
Harrison |
Love |
Finalist |
Nursery Operations |
Bartow SR |
Kathryn |
Locke |
Gold |
Nursery Operations |
Bartow SR |
Madison |
Roberts |
Silver |
Nursery Operations |
Leesburg SR |
Jeremy |
Odom |
Silver |
Nursery Operations |
Coral Reef JR |
Natalie |
Gaither |
Bronze |
Nursery Operations |
Lake Gibson SR |
Shelby |
Ritchie |
Bronze |
Nursery Operations |
Taylor SR |
Gage |
Cade |
Bronze |
Outdoor Recreation |
Branford |
Katie Rena |
Lloyd |
Finalist |
Outdoor Recreation |
Career Academies of Seminole |
Catherine |
Hashem |
Finalist |
Poultry Production |
Branford |
Trey |
Roberts |
Finalist |
Poultry Production |
Chiefland SR |
Whitney |
Mills |
Finalist |
Poultry Production |
Suwannee SR |
Dallas |
Taylor |
Finalist |
Poultry Production |
Varela (Felix) SR |
Javier |
Balceiro |
Finalist |
Poultry Production |
Coral Reef JR |
KImberly |
Gonzalez |
Bronze |
Poultry Production |
Ferguson SR |
Sebastian |
Betancourt |
Bronze |
Sheep Production |
DeLand SR |
Trevor |
Rosso |
Finalist |
Sheep Production |
J.F. St. Martin |
Abby |
Davis |
Finalist |
Sheep Production |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Kelsey |
Smith |
Finalist |
Sheep Production |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Caitlin |
O’Leary |
Finalist |
Sheep Production |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Frangelica |
O’Connor |
Silver |
Sheep Production |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Brooke |
Miller |
Silver |
Sheep Production |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Ustina |
Guirguis |
Silver |
Small Animal Production & Care |
Grand Ridge |
Elizabeth |
Halling |
Finalist |
Small Animal Production & Care |
Leesburg SR |
Jeremy |
Odom |
Finalist |
Small Animal Production & Care |
Leesburg SR |
Cassidy |
Williams |
Finalist |
Small Animal Production & Care |
Varela (Felix) SR |
Jessica |
Mejia |
Finalist |
Small Animal Production & Care |
Ferguson SR |
Katelyn |
Schickman |
Silver |
Small Animal Production & Care |
Ferguson SR |
Camila |
Verdeza |
Silver |
Small Animal Production & Care |
Ferguson SR |
Estefanie |
Narvaez |
Silver |
Small Animal Production & Care |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Sydni |
Heiser |
Silver |
Small Animal Production & Care |
Riverview HS |
Brittany Nicole |
Hodel |
Silver |
Small Animal Production & Care |
Varela (Felix) SR |
Jennifer |
Hernandez |
Silver |
Small Animal Production & Care |
Coral Reef JR |
Francisco |
Perez |
Bronze |
Small Animal Production & Care |
Hudson HS |
Zoie |
Brayman |
Bronze |
Small Animal Production & Care |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Zachery |
Hawver |
Bronze |
Small Animal Production & Care |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Victoria |
Beard |
Bronze |
Small Animal Production & Care |
Varela (Felix) JR |
Jennifer |
Iturralde |
Bronze |
Specialty Animal Production |
Branford |
Jonathan |
Gaylard |
Finalist |
Specialty Animal Production |
Ft. White SR |
Austin |
Mattox |
Finalist |
Specialty Animal Production |
South Dade |
Quinton |
Glenn |
Finalist |
Specialty Animal Production |
Trenton SR |
Joshua |
Harrison |
Finalist |
Specialty Animal Production |
Ft. White SR |
Steven |
O’Quinn |
Gold |
Specialty Animal Production |
Riverview HS |
Brittney D |
Smith |
Gold |
Specialty Animal Production |
Varela (Felix) SR |
Crystal |
Robinson |
Gold |
Specialty Animal Production |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Kayla |
McNulty |
Bronze |
Specialty Animal Production |
Suwannee JR |
Jake |
Stuckey |
Bronze |
Specialty Animal Production |
Taylor SR |
Jayson |
Smith |
Bronze |
Specialty Crop Production |
Sneads |
Hailey |
McDaniel |
Finalist |
Specialty Crop Production |
Suwannee SR |
Meredith |
Lord |
Finalist |
Specialty Crop Production |
Suwannee SR |
Dalton |
Croft |
Finalist |
Specialty Crop Production |
Trenton SR |
Matthew |
George |
Finalist |
Swine Production |
Bradford SR |
Hailey |
McElhenny |
Finalist |
Swine Production |
DeLand SR |
Baleigh |
Oliver |
Finalist |
Swine Production |
Deltona SR |
Catharin |
MacFarlane |
Finalist |
Swine Production |
Lake Butler SR |
Noah |
Wright |
Finalist |
Swine Production |
Baker County SR |
Corley Elizabeth |
Sweat |
Silver |
Swine Production |
New Smyrna Beach SR |
Mason |
Coates |
Silver |
Swine Production |
Suwannee MS |
Madyson |
Tompkins |
Bronze |
Swine Production |
Taylor SR |
Shailah |
Falde |
Bronze |
Turfgrass Management |
Blountstown |
James |
Willis |
Finalist |
Turfgrass Management |
Durant |
Ethan |
Fernandez |
Finalist |
Turfgrass Management |
Lake Butler SR |
Seth |
Hendricks |
Finalist |
Turfgrass Management |
Leesburg SR |
Colton |
Mattiucci |
Finalist |
Veterinary Science |
Ferguson SR |
Lillian |
Rodicio |
Finalist |
Veterinary Science |
Ferguson SR |
Cecilia |
Garcia |
Finalist |
Veterinary Science |
Ferguson SR |
Kathy |
Lazo |
Finalist |
Veterinary Science |
South Sumter SR |
Gabriel |
Lucero |
Finalist |
Veterinary Science |
Ferguson SR |
Patricia |
Milanes |
Gold |
Veterinary Science |
Ferguson SR |
Brittany Nicole |
Miranda |
Gold |
Veterinary Science |
Ferguson SR |
Gaby |
Gonzalez |
Silver |
Veterinary Science |
Ferguson SR |
Rebecca |
Reyna |
Silver |
Veterinary Science |
Riverview HS |
Cassie |
Bixler |
Silver |
Veterinary Science |
Hudson HS |
Megan |
Best |
Bronze |
Veterinary Science |
Hudson HS |
Zoie |
Brayman |
Bronze |
Veterinary Science |
Varela (Felix) SR |
Carla |
Rodriguez |
Bronze |
Wildlife Management |
Chiefland JR |
Abigail |
Butler |
Finalist |
Wildlife Management |
Okeechobee Brahman |
Chandler |
Pearce |
Finalist |
Wildlife Management |
South Lake SR |
Kyle |
Garner |
Finalist |
Wildlife Management |
South Lake SR |
Matthew |
Staples |
Finalist |