Career Development Events

Fort King FFA is 2012 Tool ID CDE State Champions

By January 9, 2013No Comments

Florida FFA is pleased to announce the results of the 2012 Tool Identification Career Development Event (CDE). The event was held on Wednesday, December 5, 2012 at the Florida FFA Leadership Training Center in Haines City, Florida.  58 teams from across the state participated in the event.

The winning team was the Fort King Middle School FFA chapter from Ocala, Florida.  Team members included Dawson Bland, Allston Johns, Andy Albritton and CJ Paddock.  The advisor is Lori Albritton.

As a matter of procedure, event results are considered unofficial for (2) business days following publishing. It is the responsibility of the FFA Advisor to request and review individual team results. Any appeal must be made to the FFA Executive Secretary in writing for necessary adjustments to be made.  At the close of business on the second business day following publishing, results will be official

 

High Teams

Placing  Total               Team

1         430  Ft. King MS

2         428  Wolf Lake MS

3         426  High Springs Community School

4         424  Gray MS

5         423  Williston MS

6         419  Fort White MS

7         413  Lafayette MS

8         405  Lake Butler MS

9         404  Lake Gibson MS

10        400  Frostproof MS

11        399  Turkey Creek MS

12        399  Okeechobee Yearling

13        398  Suwannee MS

14        395  Westwood MS

15        395  Madison Central

16        388  Bronson MS

17        388  Avon Park MS

18        387  Sebring MS

19        387  Jenkins (Robert H) MS

20        387  Chiefland MS

21        386  Ocoee MS

22        379  Beasley MS

23        376  Roberts (Q.I.) MS

24        374  Hill Gustat MS

25        373  Silver Sands MS

26        372  Boone MS

27        370  Hilliard MS

28        370  Bradford MS

29        368  Taylor MS

30        359  Lake City MS

31        358  Apopka Memorial MS

32        356  Haile MS

33        354  Lincoln MS

34        351  Ft. Meade MS

35        350  Nolan MS

36        348  Crystal Lake MS

37        342  Kathleen MS

38        341  Martinez MS

39        340  South Sumter MS

40        339  Bok Academy

41        338  Okeechobee Osceola MS

42        338  Marshall MS

43        335  Pine View MS

44        334  Glades Day MS

45        333  North Marion MS

46        331  McLaughlin MS

47        321  Liberty MS

48        317  Horizon Academy

49        315  Mebane MS

50        314  Galaxy MS

51        312  Piedmont Lakes MS

52        311  DeSoto MS

53        311  Buffalo Creek

54        306  Burnett MS

55        305  Ocala Liberty

56        304  Zephrhills (Stewart) MS

57        212  Mulrennan

58        110  Lake Placid MS

High Individuals

Placing Total               Name / Team

1         148  Christopher Gilliam / Wolf Lake MS

2         148  Emory Allnut / Williston MS

3         145  Dawson Bland / Ft. King MS

4         143  Allston Johns / Ft. King MS

5          142     Klay Elixson / High Springs Community School

All rights reserved. Florida FFA Association.